Thomas More 2020-2021 Giving Honor Roll

Thomas More 2020-2021 Giving Honor Roll

The generosity of Thomas More’s donors allowed the 2020-2021 fiscal year to be a successful one for The Fund for Thomas More. These gifts demonstrate support from alumni, trustees, friends, faculty and staff as well as the business community. Resources generated by The Fund for Thomas More allow us to continue to provide a values-based education as we grow and expand on the traditions that have made Thomas More a top-tier regional university. Thank you to all our donors for their continued and generous financial support. We are extremely honored and appreciative that we are entrusted to be stewards of your donations and will continue to maximize their impact on students in support of the mission of the University.

Thomas More University has made every effort to verify the accuracy of these lists. We apologize for any inadvertent omissions or errors. Please bring them to our attention and help us keep our records up-to-date by contacting Institutional Advancement at 859-344-3344 or advancement@thomasmore.edu.

The Gen Ann Harris Society – Throughout the Giving Honor Roll, an asterisk (*) can be seen which denotes inclusion in the Gen Ann Harris Society, a giving society established in spring of 2013 to honor Genevieve Ann Harris ’45 (1924-2017), Thomas More’s longest consecutive giving donor. This annual giving society is dedicated to those loyal supporters of the University who have given continuously, at any level, for three or more consecutive years. Loyal annual support has a significant impact on students, faculty, and staff; furthering a variety of initiatives that fulfill the mission of the University on an on-going basis. Thank you!

St. Thomas More Society

Donors Contributing Gifts of $250,000 or more

Individual Giving

Janet Stallmeyer and Donald Flora *

Wilbert ’53, J.D. and M. Ellen ’70 Ziegler *

Organization, Foundation and Corporate Giving

R.C. Durr Foundation

St. Elizabeth Sports Medicine *

The Chancellor Society

Donors Contributing Gifts of $100,000 – $249,999

Individual Giving

Jean Hengelbrok ’56 *

The Estate of Reverend Leo Schmidt ’51 *

James ’60, M.D. and Marna Zalla *

Anthony ’65, Ph.D. and Geraldine ’66 Zembrodt *

The Trustee Society 

Donors Contributing Gifts of $50,000 – $99,999

Organization, Foundation and Corporate Giving

Diocese of Covington *

Carol and Ralph V. Haile, Jr./U.S. Bank Foundation *

St. Elizabeth Healthcare *

The Chapel Society

Donors Contributing Gifts of $10,000 – $49,999

Individual Giving

Anonymous *

Jerome ’63 and Rita Hurm ’63 Bahlmann *

George Beatrice *

Gary and Lisa Blank

Mary H. Brown *

William and Sue Butler *

Joseph, LP.D. and Laura Chillo *

Robert, Jr. ’68 and Nancy Cooper *

Caleb ’07 and Brittany ’10 Finch *

Catherine ’81 and Mark Guilfoyle *

J. Brenda Hoskins

Dr. George ’54 and Kathryn Kramer *

Helen Laux ’43

Melissa Lueke and P. Scott Linstruth *

George, Jr. ’51 and Bonny Lyon *

Dr. Judith Marlowe ’69 and Gordon Blitch *

Eduardo ’71 and Sheila ’69 Rabel *

William Rice

Robert Ryan Jr. ’66 *

Donald ’67, M.D. and Dee Saelinger *

Robert and Dell Ann Sathe *

James Wulfeck ’75

Organization, Foundation and Corporate Giving

The Butler Foundation *

Center for Advancing Student Achievement

Chemed Corporation Foundation *

Duke Energy Foundation *

David N. & Ann Early Foundation

National Management Resources Corporation

Dr. George A. and Dolores E. Renaker Charitable Foundation, Inc. *

UNUM Group

VonLehman CPA & Advisory Firm *

The Renaissance Society

Donors Contributing Gifts of $5,000 – $9,999

Individual Giving

Dennis ’66 and Margaret Kehoe

Patrick ’64 and Clara Ann Klocke *

Thomas and Theresa Lueke

Edwin ’63 and Marlene ’65 Robinson *

Andrew ’96 and Erin Schaeffer *

John Topits

Louis Walther ’51

Alice ’56 Wintersheimer *

Organization, Foundation and Corporate Giving

AIKCU *

C-Forward Inc.

Congregation of Divine Providence *

Republic Bank *

Sisters of Notre Dame *

The Villa Madonna Society

Donors Contributing Gifts of $2,500 – $4,999

Individual Giving

Anthony ’73 and Alga Depenbrock

Thomas ’69 and Patti Dietz *

Louis ’81 and Marilyn Esselman *

Ed ’74 and Mary Jo ’74 Flick *

M. Gabrielle Hils ’81 and James Thesing ’69 *

William ’61 and Elaine ’64 Kohlhepp *

Jeffrey ’80, Esq. and Francine Mando *

Brent Messmer ’94 and Jessica Exterkamp *

David ’67 and Nancy Meyer

Robert and Laurie Munson *

Joseph ’65 and Ellen ’66 Roesel *

John Rudnick, Jr., Ed.D. and Kathleen Rudnick *

David and Geraldine Sandman *

Richard Schack ’67

Dr. Nancy ’76 and Thomas Shaughnessy

Jeanne-Marie Tapke ’91, Ph.D. and Richard Tapke, Jr.

Andrew ’75 and Barbara VonLehman *

Honorable Anthony Wilhoit ’55 *

Organization, Foundation and Corporate Giving

William V. Banks Memorial Fund Trust 

Dixon Plumbing and Service

Fidelity Foundation

GE Foundation *

Msgr. Herbert F. Hillenmeyer Trust *

Rudler, PSC *

Taylor-Smith Foundation *

USI Insurance Services

The President’s Society

Donors Contributing Gifts of $1,000 – $2,499

Individual Giving

Tim Adams

Michael Alexander

Robert Arnold, J.D., Ph.D. *

Pauline ’64 and Norbert Baumann *

Bayer Family Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation *

Barbara ’68 and Wayne Beimesch

Michelle and Steven Binkowski

Dr. David Black ’58 and Garnett Black

Deborah Bogenschutz ’73 and Harold Tucker *

Thomas ’58 and Shirley Bohmer *

Lawrence Borne *

Lawrence Boschert ’77

Robert Brown

Dr. Timothy ’74 and Cynthia ’76 Burke *

Dr. William ’72 and Margaret Caldon *

Denise and Roy Carl

Anthony Ciafardini

Kathleen ’86 and Randall Collins *

James, Jr. ’75, Ph.D. and Judith Connor *

Angela, Ph.D. and Jason Crawford *

Judith and Gregory Crist *

Curran Family Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation *

Amy ’94 and David Darpel *

Norbert ’61 and Sally ’64 DeJaco *

Antoine Demosthenes ’04

Michael and Mary Beth Dempsey

Thomas ’78 and Martha ’79 Depenbrock  *

Dr. Joseph Dixon ’70

Loraine Dooley ’54

James, III ’74 and Barbara Dressman *

John ’91 and Deborah ’92 Eberhart *

John Ernst, Ph.D. *

Michael ’91 and Ann Esselman

Deacon Gerald ’64 and Tena Franzen *

Kelly French ’02 *

Brian ’83 and Amy Fuller *

Maria Garriga, Ph.D. and Todd McMurtry *

Blanche Gaynor ’04

Jerome ’61 and Judith Geiman *

Henry Gieske *

Matthew Grannen ’84 and MaryAnn Pietromonaco

Jessica ’15 and Matthew Hare *

Kenneth Harper *

Timothy ’80 and Lisa Hart *

Greg ’87 and Cara Hasselbeck

Kimberly, Ph.D. and Pete, Ph.D. Haverkos *

Raymond, Ph.D. and Maureen Hebert *

Dennis ’73 and Gayle ’74 Helmer *

Patricia ’89 and William Hemmer *

Dr. Robert ’56 and Mary Ann ’58 Hengehold *

Dale and Karen Henson *

Jeff and R. Renae Hill *

Dan ’71 and Christine Hiltz *

Alfred, Jr. ’78 and Dori ’77 Jacobs *

Jack Johnson ’73 *

Shawn Johnson *

Michael ’69 and Lynne Kehoe *

Jerome and Julia Keller *

Dennis Kennedy

Laura ’80, Ed.D. and Brian Koehl ’90 *

Raymond ’62 and Jacquelyn Kopser *

Nancy Kuchle ’56 *

Steven ’88 and Betsy Lameier

Dr. Richard ’64 and Kerren Lampe *

Sandra Laney ’93

John, III ’65 and Julie Lange *

Bruce and Whitney Laughlin

Richard ’95 and Dr. Rachel ’95 Lehmkuhl

Richard Lindhorst ’75 *

Christopher Lorentz, Ph.D. *

David ’81 and Linda Macke *

Beth ’00/’02 and Brian ’02 Maley *

Charles ’73 and Mary Jo ’74 McFadden*

Ronald Meyer ’69 *

Jesse ’20 and Melissa Neack

Garry, DPM and Jan Neltner *

Drew Nordmeyer

Bruce and Diana Peak *

Dr. Todd ’87 and Dr. Chantal Prewitt *

Michael ’66 and Martha ’65 Queenan

D. Lee, Jr. ’84 and Pamela ’85 Ransdell

Patrick ’73 and Patricia Raverty *

Kevin, Ed.D. and Christin Reynolds *

Margaret ’85 and Gerard Reynolds *

Joan Robinson ’69 *

Roebker Family Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation *

Kenneth Rump ’70

Thomas and Gina Saelinger *

Dr. Daniel Schadler ’70 *

Laurie Schumacher *

Molly, Ph.D. and Duane, Ph.D. Smith

R. Michael and Tracie Stacy *

James ’89 and Judith ’89 Stautberg *

Robert ’78 and Cathy Stevens

Dr. Richard ’71 and Carol Stevie *

Raymond ’75 and Lynn Stewart *

Gregory ’94 and Angela ’97 Stofko *

Michelle ’87, DMD and Patrick Story *

Dr. Joseph ’82 and Nancy ’76 Stratman

Charles and Susan Stringer *

Anonymous ’68 *

William Sturgeon ’78 *

Chad and Kristin Summe *

Daniel and Gwendolyn Tobergte *

Nancy Tretter and Patrick Jones *

The Reverend Monsignor Gerald Twaddell, D. Phil., KHS *

Thomas Ward *

Sharon Welte ’65 *

Tyler ‘04 and Kaylae ’05 Whisman *

Gregory and Janice Wilkins *

James Wissman ’57 *

Doctor Mike ’18 and Helen Wong

Dr. Thomas Woodruff ’66 *

Stephen ’99 and Amy Wright

Theodore ’90 and Christine Zalla

William and Jean Zeck *

Irvin ’65 and Luann Ziegler *

Organization, Foundation and Corporate Giving

Barbarian Apparel

Bush Re Shea Insurance Agency

Danyelle’s Bellevue Tavern

M. Ellis & Associates, LLC *

Focus on Success

Forcht Bank

Gravity Diagnostics

Johnson Controls Foundation, Inc.

Knights of Columbus Bishop Ackerman Council #5453

The Wm. Lang & Sons Iron Works Company

New Perceptions *

Strike Time Pro Shop, LLC

United Conveyor & Machinery Installation LLC

US Bank Foundation

The Patron Society

Donors Contributing Gifts of $500 – $999

Individual Giving

Robert ’60 and Marilyn ’60 Adick *

Greg Allen

Joan Borne ’87

Patricia Borne ’81

Penny Braboy, DBA *

Julie Burwinkel ’69

Thomas ’93 and Tammy Butler *

John and Pamela Carroll

Sandy Champlin ’76

Brian Clark

Reverend Monsignor William Cleves

Michele and Dominic Colangelo *

Thomas ’71 and Cathryn Cook *

Burthal ’92 and Pamela ’91, Ph.D. Corbin *

Dr. Patricia Costello ’75

Patrick ’91 and Kimberly ’92 Custenborder

Sarah (Sally) Desmond ’71 and Russell Carson *

Cheryl Dietrick-Weber ’92 and Timothy Weber

Monica ’11 and David Dirr

Edward, III ’74 and Jane Dressman

Deborah ’02 and Gerald Edgington

Shane ’94 and Candice Elkin *

Reverend Raymond Enzweiler ’83 *

Susan LaVelle Ficke *

Dennis ’73 and Rita Koehl ’74 Geiger *

Mark Goshorn ’20 *

Ronald ’63 and Sharon Gripshover *

Bruce ’83 and Leslie Hoffmeister *

Lamont Hopkins *

Rachel Hyde *

Diane Johnson *

L. Paul Johnstun ’04

Dr. James ’65 and Shawne Kaeser

James Kelley ’17

Thomas ’63 and Marie Kindt *

Dr. Ruth Kleier ’83 and Glen Turner

Thomas ’93 and Tara ’94 Knipper

John and Rebecca Kreinest *

Stephen ’70 and Mary Laber *

Jerome Langguth, Ph.D. *

Marshall Liberman ’94 *

Ronald and Alice Lubbe

Mary Lucas ’58 *

Mary Luebbers ’73 *

Scott and Carrie Martin

Dennis ’71 and Myra McEvoy *

Thomas and Diana McGill

Andrew McGraw ’03

Ryann Meddings

Mary Ann Muething ’69 *

Bradley ’81, Ph.D. and Lori Mullen *

Robert ’81 and Carol Munninghoff

John ’74 and Kathleen ’74 Nenni

Joseph and Mary Novosel

John Penrose

Christina Perkins *

Blair and Jane Pohlman

DeAnn ’66 and Joe Posey *

Christopher, Ph.D. and Christiane Powers *

Lisa Ripley ’00

Paul, J.D. and Sandra Ritter

Daniel Romes ’97 *

Reverend Albert Ruschman *

Robert Saelinger

Carol Schaefer ’92 *

Robert Schaefer, Sr. ’68 *

Dr. Donald Schertler ’85 *

Christine ’72 and James Schneider

David ’60 and Janet ’61 Schneider

Joan Schoettelkotte ’72

Jacob Schreck

David Schroeder ’90 *

Judy ’61 and William Schummer *

Mark Seibert II ’17

Catherine Sherron, Ph.D. and Randy Bailey *

Marie ’65 and R. Kenney Shields *

Ellen ’81 and Steven Shoemaker

Eleanor Skarakis

James ’65 and Anita ’64 Stautberg *

Nathan Steuber ’98 *

Holly ’15 and Gabriel Stiver

W. Douglas ’76 and Nancy Sweeten *

Gerald ’61 and Bonnie ’63 Thelen

James ’67 and Marita Thelen *

Andrew Thole ’12 *

Lisa Torok, Ph.D. *

Richard ’70 and Barbara Traud *

Neena ’07 and Billy Volk

Chad ’05/’10 and Taylor Wachs

Genie Wambaugh *

Helen ’82 and Timothy Wrobel

Jay Yenter *

Richard and Barbara Zimmer *

Organization, Foundation and Corporate Giving

Advanced Technology of Kentucky *

Aerotek

Agent Jeff Green

Alexandria Skyline Chili

Carpetland Carpet One

Century 21 Thacker & Associates

Century Construction *

Dressman Benzinger LaVelle psc *

Equitable Advisors

Erigo Employer Solutions

Fourth Street Performance Partners, Inc. *

Levi Strauss Foundation Social Benefits Program

Lexus RiverCenter

Manley Burke, LPA

MCF Advisors, LLC

Merrill Lynch Wealth Management

St. Augustine Church

St. Vincent de Paul

TCAA II Inc

University Housing Solutions *

The Benefactor Society

Donors Contributing Gifts of $250 – $499

Individual Giving

Don Alexander

Amanda ’95 and Rob Applegate

Andy Armstrong ’05

Alissa Ayres

George ’69 and Susan Bailey *

Meenakshi Bansal, Ph.D. *

Thomas and Charlene Barlow *

James and Joyce Beatrice

Rebecca, Ph.D. and Dr. James Bilbo *

Dr. C. William ’63 and Mary Blewett *

Lawrence, Ph.D. and Annette Boehm *

Patsy Bowen *

Mary Anne ’66 and Thomas Bright

Mark ’76 and Jane Burke *

Reverend Martin Burnham ’89, P.S.S. *

David Burridge *

David ’64, M.D. and Gail, Ph.D. Cannon *

Shawn ’84 and Liesa Carroll *

Michael and Lori Cartuyvelles *

Terry ’92 and Michelle ’94 Connor *

Joseph ’71 and Diane ’70 Donnermeyer

Martin ’67 and Mary Due *

Danielle ’09 and Nick Eisenhauer

Charles ’68 and Nancy Fehr *

Gerard Feldhake ’77 *

Patrick Feldman ’69 *

Dr. John and Jodi Ferner

Terry ’83 and Sandy ’83 Flanagan *

Amy Flaugher *

R. Steven Flynn, Ph.D. *

Richard ’75 and Mary ’77 Fox *

Aby Fuerst

Joseph ’87 and Susan ’87 Fuerst

John Gallenstein, Jr. ’72 *

Lorraine Gawronski ’77 and Edward Allen *

Christine Griffiths, Ph.D. *

Jane ’85 and Scott Grosser

John ’67 and Norma Hagan *

Jeffrey ’19 and Stacee Hans *

Angie Hawk and Timothy Hecker

Jacob ’16 and Jamie ’19 Henderson

David ’64 and Linda Hergott *

Jeff Hetzer *

Ann, Ph.D. and W. Vernon, Jr., Ph.D. Hicks *

John and Elizabeth Hoh *

Stephanie Huhn ’02

Paul ’72 and Ruth ’72 Inderhees *

Bob and Geralyn Isler

Charles and Teresa Jacobson

Evan Kandra ’19

Rajamma Karinattu ’68 *

Sean Keith ’12

Paul ’53 and Carolyn Kemper

Mary ’84 and Mathew Klein *

Michael ’74 and Deborah Kneflin

Kathleen Kreger

Robert ’62 and Judy La Eace *

Shelli ’97 and David Lampe

Paul ’81 and Carolyn ’82 Landers

Kathie Langen, Psy.D. *

Andrea Lonneman ’68

Rebecca Maluenda ’92

Louis and Lisa Manetta

Jeremy and Molly Martin *

Milton McCracken, Jr. ’58 and Irene Mccracken

Mark Messingschlager ’11/’15 *

Charles ’60 and Anna Meyers *

C. Theodore Miller

James and Barbara Modafari

Edward Monohan V

David L. ’70 and Patricia C. Moorman Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation *

Jean ’78 and Timothy Muldoon *

Christy Nageleisen ’00

Robin Norton *

William ’57 and Lillian Oberjohn *

Thomas ’78, Ph.D. and Annette O’Brien *

Darren ’84 and Mary ’84 Orloff

Michael Orr II ’15 and Brittany Orr *

James Osborne ’18

Kenneth and Brenda Palmer *

Katherine Papp ’94 *

Nicholas Pennekamp ’16

Jeff Peters

Mark ’83 and Pamela Powell *

Frederick and Charlotte Read

Leighann Rechtin

Ann ’81 and Julius, III Rembrandt *

Brian, Ed.D. and Catherine Reynolds *

Richard Rolfsen *

Patricia ’68 and Ronald Ryerson *

Thomas ’71 and Kathleen ’72 Saalfeld *

Catharine Saelinger *

William and Deborah Saelinger *

James ’71 and Diane Sander *

Stephen ’91 and Jamie ’87 Schroeder

Roger Schwartz ’73 *

John Schwenk ’19

Charles and Joy Shepard *

Debby Shipp

Joseph ’94 and Rhonda ’94 Shriver

John Spence and Colleen O’Toole *

Abby Stadtmiller ’18

Sherry, Ph.D. and David Stanforth *

Thaddeus ’71 and Susan Stanton *

Kelsey Stellman

Charles ’89 and Mary Ann Stelzle *

Rebeca, Ph.D. ’85 and Lester Tacy *

Barry ’80 and Diane Tuemler *

Edward VanDerbeck

Taylor Anne Walz ’19/’21

Jack Wells *

Noah Welte ’05 and Lauren Garrett *

William and Kara Wetzel *

Tim Witschey

Michael ’79 and Mary Wolf *

Hugh, III ’00 and Stephanie ’03 Wright *

Charles ’11, Ph.D. and Aimee ’10 Zimmer *

Organization, Foundation and Corporate Giving

Bluegrass Kesco

Colgate Palmolive Company Matching Gifts to Educ.

CRTDAA Board of Directors

Evolution Creative Solutions

Fifth Third Bank *

Kroger Community Awards *

Prudential Foundation Matching Gifts Program

Roger Bacon Football

Safe-Way Garage Doors LLC

Super Bowl – Durbin

Wiseway Supply

The Saints Society

Donors Contributing Gifts up to $250

Individual Giving

Jeremy Aaron ’02

Heather ’07 and Matthew Ackels

Don and Sue Adick

Raymond ’60 and Judy Albrinck *

Ronald ’61 and Sally Albrinck *

Debra Allen, Ed.D. *

Carl Allison, Jr.

Barbara and Philip Amato *

Mary ’69 and Michael Andrews

Ronnee Andrews

Mary ’96 and Darrell Anglin

Jennifer Antoniolli

Avanell Arkenau

Joseph ’65, Ph.D. and June Arlinghaus, Ph.D.

Terrance and Nancy Arlinghaus

Cudjoearmah Attoh ’14

Sydney Auteri ’21

Jonathan Aydt ’07

Mary Sue ’77 and Frederick Bahr *

Sharon Ballman

Nancy Barczak ’82

Edward ’73 and Melanie Barloh

Chris and Becki Barnes

Shawn Barone

Carol Riffle ’86 and Patrick Barth *

Katina Barth

Maria Basile ’10

Dennis Batsche ’75

John and Sue Baty

Anthony Beatrice

Gerald and Shirley Beatrice

Cynthia ’74 and Clyde Becknell

Susan Beiting ’62

Robert ’82 and Elma Benne *

Marilee Benore ’79, Ph.D.

Gerald and Linda Benzinger

Janet ’71 and Richard Berger

Thomas, M.D. and Ramona Berger *

William and Margaret Bertelsman

James ’85 and Linda ’85 Bertke

Ronald Bertsch ’86

Joanna Bess ’04

Maureen ’57 and Edward Bessler *

Clayton B’Hymer ’80 *

Gerald ’53 and Lois Biedenbender *

Donald Bieger ’93

Rae Bingaman ’69

Carl Bishop ’57 *

Thomas ’61 and Bernice Bishop *

Bertha Black

Cory ’17 and Susan Blackson *

Sarah ’06 and Daniel Blackwell *

Donna Bloemer ’91 and Kevin Baker *

Mary Boerger ’84 and Frederick Boerger, Jr.

John Boh ’67 *

Mary Bond ’96 and Jay Bond Sr.

Elizabeth Bone M.F.A *

David Boyle

James ‘17 and Elizabeth Bramer ’14

Richard Brees ’03

Marie-Helene Bricknell ’73 and Antonio Genzano

Vincent Bright *

Annette Brink ’77

Paul Brinkman ’73

Janis ’69 and Lawrence Broering *

Pamela Brosch

Margaret Broviac ’64 *

Brian Brown

Dannielle Browne-Harper ’16 and Don Harper

Catherine Bruch ’87

Lindsay ’11 and Evan Bryan

Bernard ’69 and Dorothy Buerger *

Dr. Paul ’63 and Edith Buerger

Bailey and Tyler Bundy

Carol ’70 and Pete Burns *

Kimberly Burns ’82

Stephanie Burnside

E. Anne Busse, DBA *

Margaret Butler ’61

Mr. Chris Buxsel

Janet Calme ’69 *

Antwone Cameron *

John Cameron ’19 and Carrie Brauch-Cameron ’19

Kelly Camm ’02/’06 *

Emilie Camp ’01, Ph.D. and James Camp, Ph.D.

Jude ’89 and Beverly Canchola *

Doreen Canton

Donald ’05 and Tracey ’05/’09 Capannari

Gail ’03 and Dennis Carr *

Timothy ’78 and Katherine Carroll *

Eddie Cassin

Jean Caudill ’76 *

Elizabeth Champ *

Melinda Champ ’12

Thomas ’77 and Donna ’81 Chastang*

Frederick Chen, Ph.D. *

Joseph Christensen, Ph.D. *

Ronald Chute

Philip and Mary Ciafardini

Joyce Cissell ’66 *

Carole Cleves ’60 *

Stephanie Cline

Mary Jo Clore *

Andrew and Clare Cole *

Christopher ’98 and Angela ’98 Collins *

Jack Coors ’72

Alisha Copley *

Douglas and Peggy Corcoran

Austin Corsmeier ’16

Kathleen Cox Scheben ’83

Alta G. Cox

Jeffrey Craven and Andrea McBride *

Maura Crouch

Laura and David Custer *

Dr. James ’73 and Rosemary Dahmann *

Mario and Carol D’Angelo

Julie Daoud, Ph.D. *

Michele ’85 and Robert, Jr. Daunt *

John and Terry David

Beverly ’85 and Jerome Davis *

Susan ’84 and Gregory Davis *

Col Michael DeCourcy

Louis DeFalaise ’68

Rhonda DeFosse

George ‘64 and Marcelline Deitmaring *

Thomas Demoss ’21

Ann and Dexter Denney *

John Desmond

Meghan Jones Dick ’15

Beta Dickerson

Roseanne ’80 and Norman Dickerson

Tom Dillon

Daniel Dilts

Mary ’82 and Michael Doherty *

John and Jane Domaschko Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation *

James Dorger, Jr. ’72 and Rosanne Dorger ’74 *

Mary Ellen ’80 and Michael Dorough

Sarah Dorr

Jamie ’98 and Michael Doskocil

Colleen Doud

Dianne Dowdy ’93 *

Robert and Sheila Draper

David and Karen Drees

Mary Dressman ’71 *

David and Paula Duncan

Traci Dunn

Michael ’71 and Deborah ’71 Dutle *

Florence Dwyer, Ph.D. *

Patrick ’01 and Lindsay Eagan *

James ’80 and Susan Ebenschweiger

Ronald ’63 and Kathryn Eckerle *

Judith ’58 and Edward Egan

Steve and Lisa Egbers

Terry and Paula Eibel

Diane Eisele ’72

Emily Eismann ’08

Paul and Pamela Eismann

Samra Elamin ’21

DeAnne ’04 and Andrew Ellis

Kimberly ’01 and Dwight Ellison

Dennis ’86 and Darrelyn ’86 Emerson

Abigail Enzweiler ’20

Karen Enzweiler ’76 and Lawrence Brennan, M.D. *

Mary Elizabeth Enzweiler ’63 *

David ’92/’01 and Karen ’93 Epplen

Richard Erb, Jr. ’71 *

Thomas ’71 and Mary Lou Ernst

Ellen Ervin

Joseph Etheridge

Charlotte and John Evans

Carole Ewald and Brian Hemsath *

Howard ’69 and Susan Fahrmeier

Susan ’70/’10 and Joseph, Jr. Faigle *

James and Cindy Fangman *

Jake Farley ’20

Mary Farone ’86

Justin Farr υ

Margaret Fast ’77 and William Kirk

Henry Fedders, Jr. ’65

James ’80 and Barbara ’80 Fedders *

Mary Fennell

Debbie Fenners

Henry and Elaine Fischer

Patrick and Amy Fischer

Devon Fisher *

Richard ’65 and Clara ’65 Fister

Robert, Jr. ’66 and Lois Flaherty *

Bluford Fleek ’52 *

Melinda ’62 and Jerome Flesch *

Robert ’70 and Melanie ’72 Flick *

Christopher Fookes *

Betty Fragge

Mary Jo ’60 and Charles Fredrick *

Dr. R. Terrell Frey and Michelle Frey

Aaron Fuller ’16/’18

William ’62 and Rita Funke *

Patricia Furterer ’84 *

Delores ’89 and Terry Gaffney

Glenna ’74 and James Galbraith *

Mary ’85 and Frank Garamy

Karla Garcia ’20

Jordan Garner

Paul Gaston

Rita Gehring ’53

Kenneth ’76 and Margaret ’00 Geiger

Thomas ’70 and Ella ’70 Gelhausen *

John ’67 and Kimberly Gerner

Thomas ’66 and Kathleen Gerrein *

Anthony ’67 and Mary ’93 Gertz *

Daniel ’73 and Janet Gilday *

Thomas ’75 and Theresa Gilday *

James ’62 and Carole Ginney *

Robert Glaser

Donna Goetz ’72, Ph.D.

Michael ’65 and Bonita ’88 Goldberg *

Caitlin Gooden ’20

Steven Gooderson ’93 and Jacqueline Siebler-Gooderson ’93 *

Tricia ’84 and John Gottschall *

Robert ’73 and Mary ’71 Gough

Rebecca Graetz

William ’77 and Marianne Gregory *

Mary Ann ’73 and Ronald Greife

Cynthia ’69 and William Grieme

Tonia Griffin ’01/’18

Mary Ann Grimm ’75

Thomas and Cynthia Grothaus

Christopher ’83 and Susan Grout

Christopher and Shelly Guidugli

Scott ’99 and Tracie Guise *

Lynnette Guzzino *

Duane ’86 and Jennifer ’85 Haag

Marguerite ’82 and John Haas

Phyllis Hafley ’80

Dawn Hagedorn ’11

Gilbert ‘’68, Ph.D. and Mary Eileen Hageman *

John ’83, Ph.D. and Rose Hageman *

Thomas Hair ’84

Russell and Misty Hale

H. Dennis ’80 and Joan Halfhill *

Maurice ’60 and Margaret ’62 Halpin *

Deborah ’94 and Allen Hamilton

William ’81 and Karen ’81 Hamilton *

Charles ’67 and Diane Hammond *

William ’70 and Eileen Hammond *

Juanita Ziegler Hanna ’58

Rebecca Hansman

Paul and Mary Jo Hardcorn

Dr. Charles ’75 and Teri Hardebeck

Dr. Margaret Hardebeck ’77

Edward ’69 and Sarah Hare *

Nathan ’04 and Holly Hartman *

Steve Hater

Riley Haubner

Derek and Julie Haught

Dorothy ’76 and Charles Hayes *

Jeff and Jennifer Haynes

Richard and Julie Heidrich

Michael ’73 and Susan Held *

Donald Hellmann ’73 *

Robert ’74 and Janette Helms *

James and Theresa Hengehold

Leah S Henkel

Peter Henkel

Brother John Henn ’71 *

Jacob Hensley ’19 *

William, M.D. and Kathleen Heringer

Veronica Herring

Bertha Hertz

Tracy Herzog *

Doris Hicks ’73 *

Gerald ’66 and Christine Higdon *

James Higgins, Jr. ’77 *

James ’72 and Kathleen Hils

John Hodge III and Pamela Hodge

Robert Hoffer

Phyllis Hoffman

Robert Hoffmann ’73 *

Jacob Holbrook

Martha ’61 and John Holland *

John ’58 and Charlene Holtz *

Donald Hoppenjans *

Josh Horn ’10 *

DS and DA Howard

Jo Ann Hugenberg ’70

William and Suzanne Humpert

Tricia ’92 and Robert Humphreys

Kelly and Kenneth Huster

Brittney Ingram ’15

Jim and Leslie Isler

Stephanie Ison ’02/’06 and Matthew Beischel

Haley Jackson ’20

James and Rebecca Jackson

Joan Jacobson

Carrie Jaeger, Ph.D. *

Kathleen, MPH, PhD and Dr. James Jagger *

Mary ’75 and Robert Jamison *

Rosemary ’75 and Ben Jansen

Edward, Jr. ’73 and Barbara Jasper *

Marva Johns

Harold and Dorothy Johnson

James Johnson *

Melanie Johnson ’16/’18

Stephen Johnson, Sr. *

Zackary Johnson and Keenan Baker

Donna Jones ’91

Karen G Jones

Janet Josken ’73 *

Aaron ’09 and April ’15 Judd *

Michael Kalfas ’15

Jeanine Kalker ’59

Michael and Jennifer Kamer

Sean Kapsal ’04 *

Robert ’68 and Margie Kaufman

Michele Kelley *

James ’76 and Sheree ’76 Kelly

Patricia ’80 and Joe Kelly *

Dorothy Kennedy ’56

John ’98 and Kimberly Kennedy *

Kathleen Kennedy ’58 *

Owen Kennedy ’92 and Mary Burwinkel-Kennedy ’99 *

Sister Patricia Kenney ’66, S.N.D. *

Donald, Jr. ’83 and Kathleen Kiely *

John ’74 and Linda Kindel

Georgetta King

David ’96 and Janice Klocke

Philip ’70 and Donna ’70 Kloenne *

James Klus ’69 *

Michael and Brenda Knollman

Robert Knueven *

Charles ’65 and Joann Koch *

James ’87 and Deena Koch

Cathleen Koetter

LeeAnn Kordenbrock

Robert ’69 and Sue Kramer

Vincent ’88 and Maria Kramer *

Lori ’82 and Dino Kremidas *

Lawrence and Cynthia Kritenbrink

Thomas and Margaret Krpata

Barbara Kruetzkamp ’87 *

Chris ’76 and David Krumdieck

Gerald ’72 and Karen Duncan Krumpelbeck

Roger ’69 and Martha Kuchle

Sharon Laib

Patrick ’64 and Bonnie Lambert

William, III ’89 and Sherry Lambert *

Greg and Jean Lameier

Jerome ’67 and Karen Landwehr *

Kelli Lang *

Robert Langenderfer ’96

Dennis Lehmkuhl

Jeffrey Lense ’85 *

Daniel and Dorothy Levitsky

John Lewin ’50 *

Michael ’74 and Jean Listerman

Mary Jo ’67 and Larry Locknane

Fred and Colleen Lockwood

Mary Lopez ’98

Dr. Kristen ‘01 and Randy Lovett

Michael Luebbe ’17

Julie Luebbers, Ph.D. *

Dr. Therese Lueck ’83 *

Mary Lueke

Terrence ’80 and Lisa ’80 Lyons *

Therese Lyons

Jodie Mader ’98, Ph.D. *

John and Nancy Mahoney

Cynthia ’73 and Gregory Male *

Jaime Maley ’17

Ian Manahan ’21

Peter ’82 and Teresa ’81 Manczyk *

Terry ’68 and Joanna Mann *

Rachel M. Marcum

Thomas ’68 and Lois Marsh *

Michael Martin

Daniel and Aileen Martini

Stephen and Jennifer Mason *

David ’03 and Kari ’05 Mathews *

Theresa Hillenmeyer ’73 and Dr. Michael Mattei *

Thomas and Joan Mattei *

James ’72 and Joyce May

Kirk Mayhew

Victoria McCarty ’16

Casey McCauley ’16 *

Dacia McCoy

Carol McDaniel ’87 *

Stephen McGill

Monica McGinnis ’84

Thomas ’60 and Judith ’62 McGovern

Stacey ’05 and Ryan McMath

Donna McPhillips ’93 *

J. Michael ’69 and Leslie McSorley *

Max Meddings

David ’94/’98 and Jennifer ’94 Meier

Paul and Julia Meier *

Richard Meier ’55

Robert Meihaus ’72

Shannon Melching ’93

Melvin ’66 and Judith Memering *

Richard, M.D. and Mary Ann Menke *

Gary ’71 and Kathy Menne *

Darryl ’74 and Carolyn Menning *

Brittany Mention

Janet ’54 and Thomas Mentrup *

Tyler and Brad Mercer

Larry and Deborah Merkel

Aloysius ’58 and Patricia Merkle

Catherine ’94 and Mark Mertz

Deborah ’73 and Gregory Meyer

Karen Meyers ’71, Esq.

Leo and Maureen Meyers

Ronald ’68 and Patricia Michael *

Margaret Middendorf ’52 *

Deborah Miller ’84 *

Martin and MaryBeth Miller

Richard Miller ’82 *

Tiffany and Cory Miller *

Roxanne Millman

Cathy Minor ’81

Marcia Minsky

Maria Mitchell *

Jason Modafari

Dale and Marilyn Moeller

Timothy Molloy ’68 *

Aaron Monk ’11

Colton Moore

Morgan ’54 and Carol Moore

Timothy ’91 and Marcy Moore

Hailie Morgan

Leann Morgan ’17/’20 *

Thomas ’73 and Patricia Morris *

Sydney Moss ’16

Christopher Moyer, Ph.D.

Barbara ’64 and Ronald Mueller

Dr. Winnifred Murnin ’52

Daniel and Patricia Murphy

Margaret ’73 and James Myatt *

Bethany Myers

Dale and Diane Myers

Gerald ’61 and Janet Nau

Todd ’95 and Leah Naumann

Cynthia ’72 and David Nelson

Leroy ’73 and Alice Neltner

Dr. Matthew ’01 and Frieda Neltner *

Paul ’88 and Tracy Neltner *

Thomas Nienaber ’67 *

Madison Ninos

Patricia ’67 and C. Edward Noe *

Dr. James ’60 and Joan ’61 Noll *

Kathleen Noonan ’73

Christopher Norwell *

Amy Nutter ’11

Zachary Ober

J. Stephen Oberjohn ’75 and Agnes Brunner ’74

Kevin and Penny O’Brien

Melanie ’07 and David O’Brien *

Cathy ’81 and Steve O’Bryan

Richard and Linda Ochs*

Paul ’72 and Beverly O’Daniel *

Christopher Odongo ’19

Ian O’Donnell ’15 *

Jeanne and Ken Oleynik

Peter and Angela Orphanos *

Gerald ’16 and Tara ’89 Orth

Marie Ostendorf

David ’74 and Lindsay Otte *

Thomas ’75 and Marianne ’75 Otte *

John ’70 and Kristen Otten *

Thomas Otten ’68 *

Michael Owen

Kenneth, M.D. ’81 and Tracy Pahren

Amy ’13 and Daniel Paulson

Yolanda Payne ’17

Walker, III ’64 and Romana Paynter *

John ’79 and Mary Beth Peavler

Kenneth and Sandra Peck

Eric Peddenpohl

Christopher ’84 and Gail Perrino *

Ann Petersman ’99 *

Ben Petracco *

John ’61 and Rose Pfaff *

Steven Pfeiffer ’10

Virginia Platt ’74 and Daniel Gehres *

Jennifer ’92 and Eric Plummer

Kay Polley

Marc ’08 and Katherine ’09 Price

William ’99 and Jessica Purtell

Shelby Radenheimer *

Karen Ramsey

Benjamin ’11 and Greta ’11 Rankin

Randy and Tracy Raque

Deborah Ratterman

Justin and Sarah Ray *

Rita ’81 and Carl Rebholz *

Maria Rechtin ’18

Andrew ’87 and Melanie ’87 Reinersman *

Ernest ’68 and Kathleen Reiter

William Remke *

R and J Renner

Dr. Stephen ’69 and Colleen Rettig *

Chris and Lynn Revay

Ashley M Rich

Harold and Teresa Rich

Bert & Jaime Richey

Daniel ’76, Ph.D. and Sharon Richter *

John Rider ’18

Dr. Richard ’64 and Nancy Riedel

Carol ‘79 and Brian Rieger *

Lawrence ’63 and Madelaine Ries *

Sally Rizer ’72 *

Bruce and Janice Robinson

Malcolm Robinson, Ph.D. *

Rudolf ’70 and Sally Rodau

Gregg ’04/’08 and Lisa Romans

Martha ’75 and Lawrence Romans

John and Laura Roney

J. David and Dianne Rosenberg

Mark ’85 and Kathleen ’85 Rosing

Brian ’10 and Luciana Ross *

John Roth ’69 *

Paul ’75, Ph.D. and Constance Roth *

Judith Rouse

Jason Russell *

Luke Rutterer

Patrick and Nancy Ryan

Nicole Sam

Carol Samples

Stephen Sandberg ’74

Lawrence ’72 and Mary Sandfoss *

Mary ’85 and Patrick Sandfoss *

Michael ’73 and Virginia ’73 Sandfoss*

David and Debbie Sandlin *

Thomas and Peggy Sandman

Christopher ’95 and Victoria ’95 Sapp*

Terry ’83 and Cynthia Saylor *

Margaret Schack ’72

Gene Schadler, Jr. ’89 and Rebecca Schadler ’90

John and Maria Schaefer

Tammy ’16 and Tom Schatzman *

Stephanie Schenk ’72 *

Charles ‘74 and Julie ’76 Scheper

Lisa Scheper ’01 *

Dr. Charles Schewene ’61

Michael Schleben

Mark and Teresa Schmeltzer

James ’80 and Ann ‘78 Schmidt *

Joseph and Virginia Schmidt *

Kenneth ’68 and Janice ‘69 Schmidt

Michael ’87 and Marypat ‘88 Schmidt

Veronica ’65 and Larry Schmidt

Olivia Schmitt ’17/’18

Robert ’70 and Carolyn Schmitz

Anita ’57 and Donald Schneider *

Brett Schneider

Jeffrey ’82 and Autumn Schneider *

Greg ’97 and Meredith Schroeder *

Dr. Judith Schuerman ’77 and Fred Turk

Clifford Luke Schulte ’76 *

Judith Schulte ’70 *

Brad and Karen Schultz

Kathleen Schultz

Melissa ‘06 and Anthony Schumacher *

James Schuttemeyer ’76 *

Jacob Schweinefuss ’18 *

James ’70 and Beverly Seibert

Paul and Lisa Seiler

Hrusto Selimovic ’19

Jamie Setters ’08

Lois Shannon ’81 *

Daniel ’62 and Rosemary Shea

Constance ’70 and Kevin Shepard *

Andrew ’98 and Rebekeh Shields

Kenney ’95 and Gena Shields

Amanda Siegrist *

Richard ’72 and Regina ’72 Siegrist *

Luis Sierra, Ph.D. *

Thomas Silbernagel ’80

Ann Silvers

Cathy Silvers

Christopher ’11 and Consuelo Simon

Dr. Paul ’58 and Regina Simon *

Dr. Bradbury Skidmore *

G. Todd ’92 and Melanie ’92 Smart *

Harrison Smith ’16

John ’69 and Marcia Smith

Marsha Smith ’87

Michael Smith

Dr. Paul ’65 and Roberta ’66 Smith *

Scott ’92 and Niccia Smith

Stephen and Sarah Smith

Nicole Sofranko

Steve and Kelly Sparks

Jeffrey and Mary Kay Speckert

Thomas ’63 and Joan Stapleton *

Mark and Marianne Staten

Scott and Tamara Stauber

Arden Steffen

David and Cynthia Steffen

John ’70 and Linda Steffen

Trevor Stellman ’09/’16 *

David Stenger ’72 *

Judith Stewart

Scott and Suzanne Stewart *

John and Debra Strassburger

Rebecca Stratton *

Matthew Strother ’01

Gary and Laurie Stultz

Martha ’62 and James Suetholz

Diane ’78 and Mark Sundrup *

Judy Switzer

William ’66 and Julia Tabeling

Thomas G Tenhundfeld

William and Margaret Tenkman

Cynthia ’69 and James Tenoever

Mary Theis ’61

William ’72 and Jean Theis *

Mark Theissen ’75 *

Donald ‘71 and Sharon Thelen *

Maureen Comer Thelen ’93

Nancy Theuring ’61

Paul Thiel ’73

Marilyn ’86 and William Thiemann *

Alan ’98 and Tammy Thome

Ambria Thompson ’21

Lawrence ’72 and Mary Ann ’73 Tiemeier *

Phyllis Timperman ’88 *

Joshua ’07 and Nicole Todd

Judith E Toebben

Billie Trame

Robert ’76 and Marianne Tranter *

Paul ’55 and Diana Trenkamp *

Steven and Julia Trentman

Linda ’80 and Randy Tretter

Jessi Urichich ’21

Robert Venable ’65 *

Michelle Vezina ’19

Victoria Vogelgesang

G. Joyce Vorderbrueggen *

John ’67 and Miriam Wadsworth *

John Wagner ’83

Marquis Walker *

Janet Walsh

Roger and Janine Walz

Jeffrey and Shari Weber

Kristen Weber ’17 *

David Wegert ’71

Joseph ’79 and Margaret Weil

James and Mary Weingart

Peter ’77 and Barbara ’79 Weisenberger *

Jennifer ’19 and Michael Wells *

John ’71 and Sherri ’71 Wenderfer *

James ’58 and JoAnn Weyer

Cheryl Wheatley *

Pamela Wheatley ’09 *

Mary Ellen ’74 and Robert Whelan *

William ’64 and Lucille ’64 White

Mark and Kelsey Wicher

Michael Widdis ’73 *

Bradley and Patricia Wilkens

Carole ’71 and Donald Willen *

Mary ’59 and William Williams *

Linda ’86 and Daryl Williamson

Mark ’73 and Doris Wilmhoff

Richard ’68 and Peggy Wilson

Amy ’88 and James Wimberg

Laurie ’82 and James Winkler

Wonda ’90 and John Winkler

Gerald ’65 and Catherine Wischer *

Mary Witschger ’84 *

John, Ed.D. and Paula Wolper *

Dr. H. Anthony ’63 and Maureen Woltermann *

Larry ’73 and Nancy Wurtz

Amy and Michael Wylie

James ’73 and Deborah ’72 Young

Juliann Young

Carol Yungbluth ’80 *

Caryl Yzenbaard

Barbara Zahler, Ed.D. *

Dr. Mark ’83 and Mary Ann Zalla *

Charlene Zembrodt ’74 *

Bradley Zink *

Elizabeth Zuelke

Organization, Foundation and Corporate Giving

Amazon

Amend Consulting LLC

American Title Services, LLC

Arnzen, Storm & Turner, P.S.C.

B & A Tire & Auto, Inc.

Best Way Frame LLC

Brenner Plumbing and Remodeling

C.K. Ash Insurance

Chas H. Bilz Insurance Agency, Inc.

DeanHouston+

The Don Joseph Toyota Family

Gold Financial Services

J. Kurt Pohlgeers Insurance Agency, Inc. *

Jeff Wyler Florence, Inc.

Joe Lay & Sons Plumbing, LLC

Kelly Brothers Lumber Co., LLC

Koester Chiropractic Center

Kubota Tractor of the Tristate

Lee Hartke Auto Body, Inc.

Listerman’s Groundskeeping

Mila International, Inc.

Morris Lawn and Landscape, Inc.

Parker Concrete, Inc. *

Prosperity Promotions North

Quality Casing Co., Inc.

Remke Markets/Biggs, Inc. *

Ronald B. Jones Funeral Home *

Super Bowl – Erlanger *

T.L.C. Construction Services

TDA Associates, Inc.

The Cincinnati Catholic Cemetery Society

Thomas More University

Toyota USA Foundation

Villa Madonna Academy

Walt’s Center Lanes